Leadership Team
Martin Witter
Headteacher
Victoria Horne
Deputy Headteacher
Neil Fisher
Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour and Attendance
Sophie Gynn
Assistant Headteacher – Academic Progress and Raising Standards Lead
Richard Hall
Assistant Headteacher – Character and Student Leadership
Jacky Hill
Operations Director – Data and Timetabling
Contact Us
To contact us please visit the Contact Us page or if you wish to email an individual member of staff please click on their name on this page.
Teaching
English
Nina Matthews– Associate Assistant Headteacher (English)
Craig Staples – Lead Practitioner for English
Lee Robson – Teacher of English, Second i/c English
Lesley Densham-Wilson – Teacher of English
Elizabeth Merry – Teacher of English
Roz Lawson – Teacher of English
Mathematics
Paul Bloom – Associate Assistant Headteacher (Maths)
Barry Woodward – Teacher of Maths, Second i/c Maths
Robert Bolton – Teacher of Maths, Lead Practitioner Mathematics
Christine Shand – Teacher of Maths, Assistant Coordinator for STEM
Carl Simmons – Teacher of Maths
Science
Laura Elsden – Associate Assistant Headteacher and Head of Science
Lucy Surridge – Lead Practioner for Science
Helen Harridge – Teacher of Science, Second i/c Science, Head of Year 9
Claire Fuller – Teacher of Science, Assistant Coordinator for STEM
Keeley Hoyle – Teacher of Science & Director of Extended Learning
Adam Rash – Teacher of Science
Lorna Adams – Teacher of Science
Art
Tiffany East – Head of Art, Head of Year 7
Drama
Charlotte Kuell – Head of Drama
Jordan Bond (Maternity leave) – Teacher of Drama, Dance & Music, Head of Year 8
Lucia Cervan – Teacher of Drama, Dance & Music
Design Technology
Richard Hall – Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Design Technology
Kira Barnard – Teacher of Graphics, Art, Craft and Design
IT/Business Studies
Danielle Dawson – Head of Business & IT, NAGBPP Coordinator
Susan Vince – Teacher of ICT and Computer Science
Food Technology
Alison Young – Head of Food Technology
Physical Education
Lee Crick – Head of PE
Neil Fisher – Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of PE
Alfie Norman – Teacher of PE, International Youth Programme Coordinator (NAIYP), Head of Year 8
Humanities
Emma Holness – Head of History
Dawn Gordon – Head of Geography
Lucy Matten – Head of RE
Samuel Barker – Teacher of History, Head of Year 11
Sophie Gynn – Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Robert Wilkinson – Teacher of Humanities, Head of Year 10
MFL
Nina Sturgess – Head of MFL
Angela Jarvis – Teacher of French
Abigail Dallas – Teacher of French
Music
Martin Sorento Dichmann – Head of Music
Jordan Bond – (Maternity Leave) Teacher of Drama & Music, Head of Year 8
SEND
Abigail Baker – SENDCo
Teaching Support
Jacky Hill – Operations Director
Tabitha Bourne – Paraeducator, Polaris
Lisa Collins – Senior Cover Supervisor
Charlotte Collins – Teaching Assistant
Kieran Hawkins – Cover Supervisor
Debbie Hoxley – Teaching Assistant
Kateryna Mazepa – Teaching Assistant
Melanie Howlett – Teaching Assistant
Roman Anderton – Teaching Assistant
Nikki Johnston – Librarian
Katrina Langham – Teaching Assistant
Marion Lawler – Senior Science Technician
Phillippa Legg – Food Technician
Sarah Lowther – Paraeducator, Polaris
Sarah Matthews – Cover Supervisor
Ashley Lippe – Science Technician
Joanne Smith – Teaching Assistant
Katarzyna Sobczak – Paraeducator, Polaris
Zoraida Vazquez Rico – Teaching Assistant
Ceri Williams – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Caroline Smith – Teaching Assistant
Deborah Wilson – Paraeducator, Polaris
Pastoral
Georgia Bailey – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Helen Honeyball – Pastoral Officer for year 7
Tom Cockerton – Pastoral Officer for Year 9
Deborah Robinson – Pastoral Officer for year 10
Annette Hill – Pastoral Officer for Year 11
Stephanie (Steph) Davis – Pastoral Officer
Administration
Hayley Bacon – HR & Administrative Assistant
Sandra Barney – Attendance officer
Sheralee Clennell – Administrative assistant
Ian Jackson – Sports Development Manager
Jasmin Finniear – Finance Assistant
Sian Newby – Headteacher’s PA
Lucy Jones – Exams and Data Officer
Dee Sale – Reprographics & Administrative assistant
Angela Richardson– Administrative Assistant
Ziggy Hedges-Oren – Administrative Assistant (SEND)
Terence Anderton – Exams invigilator
Maria Cullum – Exams Invigilator
Rodney King – Exams Invigilator
Rowena Berridge – Exams invigilator
Andree Bowmer – Exams invigilator
Ian Gowens – Exams invigilator
Julie Kowalczyk – Exams Invigilator
Caroline Overbeke – Exams invigilator
Colin Richmond – Exams invigilator
Alison Lister – Exams invigilator
Janice Avella – Exams invigilator
Catherine Jones – Exams invigilator
Site
Michael Munro – Site Manager
Ernie Keutgen – Caretaker
Jolanta Biskont – Cleaner
Janet Curnow – Cleaner
Dinah Dorling – Cleaner
Agata Gmyrek – Cleaner
Belinda Henderson – Cleaner
Angela Lille – Cleaner
Beata Wyczesany – Cleaner
Ewelina Kielis – Cleaner
Bozena Pogudz – Cleaner
Susan Harkness – Midday supervisor
Irene Keeley – Midday Supervisor
Ryan McClean – IT Support (TRUST)